Main menu

Why do you need my employer information?

Pursuant to Section 214b of the Immigration and Nationality Act, all individuals must demonstrate that they are not intending to migrate into the United States. Employment information can help demonstrate eligibility under the legal requirement of the Visa Waiver Program.