When must I obtain a visa to travel to the United States?

  • If you intend to arrive in the United States aboard a non-signatory air carrier.
  • If you intend to visit the United States for more than 90 days.
  • If you believe any grounds of inadmissibility of the Immigration and Nationality Act § 212(a) apply to you, you should apply for a nonimmigrant visa before traveling to the United States.
  • If you are traveling to the United States for a purpose other than short-term Tourism, Business, or Transit.

Contact Us

 USA - 1(305)7778369
Chile, +(56)229381743
 info@usa-travel-authorization.com
 Send an Email