Do I need to apply for ESTA if I am a citizen of a Visa Waiver Program (VWP) country and...?

I have a valid visitor (B1/B2) visa and am traveling to the U.S. for short-term business or tourism under the VWP?
No, you will travel on your visitor visa.

I do not have a visitor visa and am traveling under the VWP for short-term business or tourism?
Yes.

I do not have a visitor visa but I have another type of visa, for example, a student visa (F1), but am traveling under the VWP for short-term business or tourism?
Yes.

Contact Us

 USA - 1(305)7778369
Chile, +(56)229381743
 info@usa-travel-authorization.com
 Send an Email